Menu

Staff

CST Leadership

Artistic Director
Carl and Marilynn Thoma Endowed Chair

Barbara Gaines

Associate Artistic Director
Gary Griffin

Executive Director
Criss Henderson

Creative Producer
Rick Boynton

 

Artistic

Artistic Associate/Casting Director
Bob Mason

Associate Producer
Heather Schmucker

Festival Producer, Shakespeare 400 Chicago
Producing Associate

Doreen Sayegh

Company Manager
Daniel J. Hess

Casting Assistant
Laura Durham

Assistant to the Creative Producer
Jack Eidson

Assistant Company Manager
Salvador F. Garza

Casting Intern
Michael Anna Gray
 
 

Education

Director of Education and Communications
Ray and Judy McCaskey Endowed Chair

Marilyn J. Halperin

Education Outreach Manager
Jason Harrington

Learning Programs Manager
Molly Truglia

Education Associate
Roxanna Conner

Scholar-in-residence
Regina Buccola, PhD

Guest Lecturers
Stephen Bennett, PhD
Beatrice Bosco, PhD
Elizabeth Charlebois, PhD
Rebecca Fall, MA
Ira Murfin, MFA
Raashi Rastogi, MA  

Education Intern
Abby Armoto
Courtney Quinn

 

Administration

Director of Finance
Linda Orellana

Technology Manager
Jeanne DeVore

Art Leadership Fellow
Chicago Shakespeare in the Parks Project Manager

Sarah Laeuchli

Arts Leadership Fellows
Keely Haddad-Null
Kevin Spellman

Assistant Director of Finance
Alana Rybak

Human Resources Manager and Finance Associate
Dan Grycza

Accounting Manager
Alysse Hunter

Accounting Associate
Molly Briggs

Executive Assistant
Jill Fenstermaker

Company Management Intern
Holly Wilinski

 

Advancement

Director of Institutional Advancement
E. Brooke Flanagan

Director of Corporate and Foundation Relations
Hilary Odom

Director of Special Gifts
Dottie Bris-Bois

Advancement Manager/Board Liaison
Kristen Caruso

Advancement Manager / VIP Concierge 
Laura Milkulski

Special Projects Coordinator
Samuel Ostrowski

Institutional Relations Coordinator
Erin Strick

Annual Fund Coordinator
Dave Toropov

Donor Relations and Research Coordinator
Caitlyn DeRosa

Campaign Coordinator
Camille Howard

Advancement Interns
Nathaniel Kier

Marketing

Director of Audience Development
Alida Szabo

Marketing Director
Julie Stanton

Senior Marketing Manager
Amanda Cantlin

Public Relations Consultant
Cathy Taylor

Public Relations Associate
Hannah Kennedy

Digital Communications 
Judy McCloskey

Marketing Assistant—Advertising and Publications
Jessica Connor

Marketing Coordinator
Jennifer Jones

Marketing Interns
Maggie Wolfe
Emma Perrin

Chicago Shakespeare in the Parks Community Engagement Consultant
Tony Vega

Chicago Shakespeare in the Parks Assistant Project Manager
Clara Rotter-Laitman

Chicago Shakespeare in the Parks Interns
Dekka Hodges
Alexander Fellows

 

Production

Director of Production
Chris Plevin

Associate Director of Production
Jeff Williams

Production Office Manager
Sean Kathleen Rocke

Production Coordinator
JoHannah Hail

Production Management Apprentice
Sarah Geis

 

 

 

Stage Management

Production Stage Manager/Associate Producer
Deborah Acker

Production Stage Manager
Dennis J. Conners

Stage Managers
Cassie Calderone
Alex Dearmin
Kevin Dwyer
Andi Sturtevant
Carrie Taylor
 

Stage Management Intern for Tug of War: Foreign Fire
Becca Levy

 

Scenery

Assistant Technical Director
Robert L. Wilson

Stage Crew Head
Brian Coil

Stage Carpenter Head
Bradley Buri

House Carpenters
Jack Birdwell
Adam Held
Michael Janssens
Nathan Serviss
Adam Todd

Stage Crew Apprentice
Matthew T. Black

 

Costumes

Costume Shop Manager
Ryan Magnuson

Costume Design Assistant
Cathy Tantillo

Crafts Supervisor
Melissa Bochat

Costume Shop Assistant/Rentals Manager
Rebecca Doroshuk

Costume Shop Apprentice
Emily Owens

Wardrobe
Kate Grudichak
Jess Kenyon
Matthew Powell

 

Head Draper
Lisa Stec

Draper
Margaret Hofmann

First Hands
Amy Prindle
Ruthanne Swanson

Stitchers
Jessica Doan
Skye Geerts
Yas Maple

Craft Artisans
D.J. Reed
Meredith Miller

Electrics

Lighting Supervisor
Eric Branson

Lighting Crew Supervisor
Joan E. Claussen

 

Electricians
Janelle Boudreau
Robert Iven
Neal Javenkoski
Shawn Kronk
John Kelly
Jimmy Lis
Nicole Malmquist
Krystal Martinez
Ryan Plunkett
Nora Rubenstone
Ian Scarloto

Lighting Intern
Rachel Lake

 

Sound

Sound Supervisor
James Savage

Associate Sound Supervisor
Palmer Jankens

Sound Crew Head
Cristy Troia

Sound Crew
Joe Disbrow
Paul Perry
Stephen Ptacek
Andrew Sours
 

 

Wigs and Make-up

Head of Wigs and Make-up
Melissa Veal

Wig and Make-up Attendant
Katie Cordts

Wig and Make-up Assistant
Jessie Contreras

Wig and Make-up Apprentice
Miguel Perez

Wigs Intern
Shelby Brand

 

Properties

Properties Supervisor
Cassandra Westover

Assistant Properties Supervisor
Erin Ohland

Properties Carpenter
Lisa Griebel

Properties Crew Head
Dan Nurczyk

Properties Artisans/Carpenters
Taylor Ely

Properties Intern
Claire Ritchie

 

Operations/Facilities

Facilities and Operations Director
Susan Knill

Facilities Assistant
Daniel Lopez

Custodial Supervisor

Elliott Lacey

Custodial Assistants
Maribel Cuevas
Israel Estrada
Octavious Moody
Richard Tenny

 

Ticketing, Guest Services and Events

Box Office and Guest Services Manager
Rachael Swann

Events Manager
Makeda Cohran

Front of House Supervisors
Phil Brankin
Will Cavedo
Blanca Hernandez
Scott Kloosterman

Concessions Supervisor
John Kuinius

Guest Services Team Leaders
Betsy Beams
Kevin Cushing
Shelly Godefrin

Guest Services Associates
Nathaniel Boese
Adam Cifarelli
Kyle Cornell
DJ Cummings
Allison Diamond
Melissa Gill
Kassandra Haroun
Jena Mosca
Johnathan Nieves
Ricci Prioletti
Jacqueline Pojasek
Audrey Thompson
Tristien Winfree
Violet Vara

Saints’ Volunteer Usher Coordinators
Chris Simek
Sharon and Tom McLean

 

Consultants and Special Services

Auditor
Baker Tilly Virchow Krause, LLP

Fundraising Consultant
Campbell and Company

Marketing Partner
Arc Worldwide, A Leo Burnett Company

Communications Consultant
Ann M. Cunniff, Chicago Creative Works

Medical Services
Medical Program for Performing Artists / Aaron R. Gilbert, M.D.

Insurance Services
Aon Private Risk Management, Steven Hein

Legal Services
Hughes Socol Piers Resnick & Dym, LTD.

Photographers
Peter Bosy
Michael Brosilow
Bill Burlingham
Patrick Fahrner
Liz Lauren
Micheal Litchfield
Chuck Osgood
James Steinkamp

Video Production
HMS Media, Inc.

 

   

 

Additional Pages