Menu

Staff

CST Leadership

Artistic Director
Carl and Marilynn Thoma Endowed Chair

Barbara Gaines

Associate Artistic Director
Gary Griffin

Executive Director
Criss Henderson

Creative Producer
Rick Boynton

 

 

Artistic

Artistic Associate/Casting Director
Bob Mason

Associate Producer
Heather Schmucker

Producing Associate
Manager of International and Special Projects

Doreen Sayegh

Casting Associate
Laura Durham

Producing Office Assistant
Rosie Bross 

Assistant to the Creative Producer
Mikey Gray

Casting Intern
Jared Friedrich

Directing Interns
Clara Mooney
Alex Coddlington

 

 

Management

General Manager
Deborah Vandergrift

Company Manager
Daniel J. Hess

Associate General Manager
Kevin Spellman

Executive Assistant
Samantha Braziller

Arts Leadership Fellow
Javier Dubon

Company Management Intern
Jack Dee

 

 

 

Education and Community Engagement

Director of Education and Communications
Ray and Judy McCaskey Endowed Chair

Marilyn J. Halperin

Education Outreach Manager
Jason Harrington

Learning Programs Manager
Molly Truglia

Education Associate
Roxanna Conner

Scholar-in-residence
Regina Buccola, PhD

Guest Lecturers
Stephen Bennett, PhD
Casey Caldwell, MFA
Elizabeth Charlebois, PhD
Ira Murfin, PhD
Sara B.T. Thiel, PhD

Education Interns
Katie Akerboom
Jess Santrock
Danielle Szymanski

 

 

FINANCE

Director of Finance
Linda Orellana

Human Resources Manager and Finance Associate
Dan Grycza

Assistant Director of Finance
Alana Rybak

Accounting Manager
Alysse Hunter

Accounts Payable Assistant
Emily Eisele

 

 

Advancement

Managing Director for Development and External Affairs
E. Brooke Flanagan

Director, Campaign and Major Gifts
Dottie Bris-Bois

Senior Advancement Manager / Board Liaison
Kristen Caruso

Advancement Manager / VIP Concierge 
Laura Milkulski

Advancement Manager
Samuel Ostrowski

Advancement Communications Manager
Erin Strick

Donor Relations and Research Coordinator
Caitlyn DeRosa

Grant Writer
Bryan Howard

Major Gifts Coordinator
Eric Kirkes 

Gala and Institutional Relations Coordinator
Samantha Plotner

Advancement Intern
Lauren Lynch

Gala Intern
Carly Broutman

 

 

Marketing

Director of Audience Development
Alida Szabo

Marketing Director
Julie Stanton

Public Relations Consultant
Cathy Taylor

Public Relations Manager
Hannah Kennedy

Senior Marketing Manager
Amanda Cantlin

Digital Marketing Manager
Abigail Toth

Marketing Assistant—Advertising and Publications
Jessica Connor

Marketing Assistant/Office Administrator
Jennifer Jones

Marketing Interns
Elizabeth Braithwaite
Jessie LaMacchia

 

 

Production

Director of Production
Chris Plevin

Associate Director of Production
Jeff Williams

Production Coordinator
JoHannah Hail

Production Office Manager
Emmaline Keddy-Hector

Production Management Apprentice
Paty Lopez

Production Office Intern
Zoe Nichols

 

 

Stage Management

Production Stage Manager/Associate Producer
Deborah Acker

Production Stage Manager
Dennis J. Conners

Assistant Stage Manager
Cassie Calderone

Stage Management Interns
Lina Benich
Natalie Cohen
Julian Laurie

 

 

Scenery

Stage Crew Head
Brian Coil

Stage Carpenter Head
Bradley Buri

House Carpenters
Jack Birdwell
Adam Held
Michael Janssens
Nathan Serviss
Adam Todd

Stage Crew Apprentice
Emily Smith

 

 

Costumes

Costume Shop Manager
Ryan Magnuson

Costume Design Assistant
Cathy Tantillo

Crafts Supervisor
Melissa Bochat

Wardrobe Supervisor
Rebecca Doroshuk

Costume Shop Apprentice
Caitlin Allen

Head Draper
Lise Stec

Draper
Margaret Hofmann

First Hands
Amy Prindle
Ruthanne Swanson

Stitchers
Yas Maple

Craft Artisan
D.J. Reed

Costume Intern
Jennifer Susan

 

 

Electrics

Lighting Supervisor
Jeff Glass

Assistant Lighting Supervisor
Alec Thorne

Lighting Crew Supervisor
Joan E. Claussen

Lighting Intern
Theresa Murphy

 

 

Sound

Sound Supervisor
Palmer Jankens

Sound Crew Head
Joe Disbrow


 

 

 

Wigs and Make-up

Wig and Make-up Supervisor
Richard Jarvie

Wig and Make-up Assistant
Miguel Armstrong

Wig and Make-up Attendant
Elizabeth Coffin

Wig and Make-up Apprentice
Jennifer Moore

Wig and Make-up Intern
Pelle Melio

 

 

Properties

Properties Supervisor
Cassandra Westover

Properties Carpenter
Lisa Griebel

Properties Crew Head
Dan Nurczyk

Properties Intern
Alli Dembicki

 

 

Operations/Facilities

Facilities and Operations Director
Susan Knill

Technology Manager
Jeanne DeVore

Assistant Facilities Manager
Daniel Lopez

Custodial Supervisor

Richard Tenny

Custodial Assistants
Dwayne Brewer
Maribel Cuevas
Marc Jackson
Elliot Lacey
Felix Ross
Shenise Thomas

 

 

Ticketing, Guest Services and Events

Events Director
Makeda Cohran

Box Office/Guest Services Manager
Lynn Cooley

Front of House Supervisors
DJ Cummings
Clio McConnell
Madelyn Tomko

Guest Services Leads
Mel Gill
Claudia Roy

Guest Services Associates
Erin Baker
Megan Clauhs
Michael Conroy
Michael Constantino
Nick Cuellar
Matt Fraser
Brittany Grant
Kass Haroun
Jennifer Huddleston
Missy Karle
Mary Maloney
Brenna Markle
Reginald McKamie
Johnathan Nieves
Morayo Orija Rachel Penn
Andrew Piechota
Kate Royal
Chloe Schneider
Jen Sloan
Andrea Tucci
Margaret Wolfe
Qi Zhang

Saints’ Volunteer Usher Coordinators
Chris Simek
Sharon and Tom McLean

 

 

Consultants and Special Services

Auditor
Baker Tilly Virchow Krause, LLP

Fundraising Consultants
Campbell and Company
Taylar Development

The Yard Consultant
Mary Ann Cronin

Marketing Partner
Arc Worldwide, A Leo Burnett Company

Communications Consultant
Ann M. Cunniff, Chicago Creative Works

Public Relations Consultant
Jasculca Terman

Sales Consultant
SMART Marketing

Medical Services
Medical Program for Performing Artists / Aaron R. Gilbert, M.D.

Insurance Services
Aon Private Risk Management, Steven Hein

Legal Services
Hughes Socol Piers Resnick & Dym, LTD
Kirkland & Ellis
McDermott Will and Emery
Nevin Law Group, PLCC

Photographers
Michael Brosilow
Bill Burlingham
Liz Lauren
Micheal Litchfield
Joe Mazza
Chuck Osgood
Vito Palmisano
Jeff Sciortino
James Steinkamp

Video Production
HMS Media, Inc

 

   

 

Additional Pages