Menu

Staff

CST Leadership

Artistic Director Carl and Marilynn Thoma Chair Barbara Gaines
Executive Director Criss Henderson
Creative Producer Rick Boynton
Managing Director for Development and External Affairs E. Brooke Flanagan

Artistic

Artistic Associate/Casting Director Bob Mason
Associate Producer Aislinn Frantz
Producing Associate/Manager of International and Special Projects Doreen Sayegh
Casting Associate Laura Durham
Producing Office Assistant Rosie Bross
Assistant to the Creative Producer Mikey Gray
Casting Intern Lindsay Zae Summers

Management

General Manager Deborah Vandergrift
Company Manager Daniel J. Hess
Associate General Manager Kevin Spellman
Executive Assistant Samantha Braziller
Company Management Associate Ben Gates-Utter
Arts Leadership Fellows Edward McCreary, Krissi McEachern
Company Management Intern Annie Bonello

Education and Community Engagement

Director of Education and Communications Ray and Judy McCaskey Chair Marilyn J. Halperin
Education Outreach Manager Jason Harrington
Learning Programs Manager Molly Truglia
Public Humanities Manager Sara B.T. Thiel, PhD
Scholar-in-residence Regina Buccola, PhD
Guest Lecturers Stephen Bennett, PhD; Katie Blankenau, MA; Casey Caldwell, MFA; Elizabeth Charlebois, PhD; Ira Murfin, PhD; Sara B.T. Thiel, PhD
Education Interns Camila Restrepo, Sharonda Tutson

FINANCE

Director of Finance Linda Orellana
Human Resources Manager and Finance Associate Dan Grycza
Assistant Director of Finance Alana Rybak
Accounting Manager Alysse Hunter
Accounts Payable Assistant Becky Traisman

Advancement

Director, Campaign and Major Gifts Dottie Bris-Bois
Director of Partnerships Jenny Seidelman
Senior Advancement Manager/Board Liaison Kristen Caruso
Advancement Managers Samuel Ostrowski, Grace Schneck
Grant Writer Bryan Howard
VIP Concierge and Stewardship Coordinator Lauren Lynch
Advancement Communications Coordinator Emily McClanathan
Donor Records and Data Coordinator Viktoria Stefanova
Advancement Coordinator Franczeska Velez
Advancement Interns Gracie Brakeman, Karl Sissman

Marketing

Director of Audience Development Alida Szabo
Marketing Director Julie Stanton
Public Relations Consultant Cathy Taylor
Public Relations Manager Hannah Kennedy
Senior Marketing Manager Amanda Cantlin
Marketing Assistant—Advertising and Publications Jessica Connor
Digital Marketing Manager Abigail Toth
Marketing and Communications Designer Daniel Walters
Interim Marketing Assistant Mikayla Shaw
Marketing Intern Ryan Goldenberg

Production

Director of Production Chris Plevin
Associate Director of Production Jeff Williams
Production Coordinator Emmaline Keddy-Hector
Production Office Manager Alexa Berkowitz

Stage Management

Production Stage Manager/Associate Producer Deborah Acker
Production Stage Managers Angela Adams, AEA; Sammy Brown, AEA; Jinni Pike, AEA
Assistant Stage Manager Sammy Brown, AEA; Elise Hausken, AEA; Cathy Hwang, AEA; Amanda Landis, AEA; Hannah Wichmann, AEA
Stage Management Interns Aleah Matthews-Runner, Elizabeth VanHaren

Scenery

Scenery Supervisors Angela McMahon, Robert L. Wilson
Stage Carpenter Head Bradley Buri
Technical Coordinator Caleb McAndrew
House Carpenters Jack Birdwell, Tyler Guynes, Adam Held, Michael Janssens, Adam Todd

Costumes

Costume Shop Manager Ryan Magnuson
Costume Design Assistant Cathy Tantillo
Wardrobe Supervisor Rebecca Doroshuk
Head Draper Lise Stec
Draper Margaret Hofmann
First Hands Ruthanne Swanson
Stitchers Yas Maple, Eric Sanchez
Crafts Supervisor Melissa Bochat
Crafts Artisan D.J. Reed
Costume Apprentice Caitlin Allen
Dressers Jess Kenyon, Tyer Phillips

Electrics

Lighting Supervisor Jeff Glass
Assistant Lighting Supervisor Alec Thorne
Lighting Crew Supervisor Joan E. Claussen
Lighting Intern Adriana Pinkerton

Sound

Sound Crew Head Joe Disbrow
Sound and Lighting Technician Lindsay Putnam

Wigs and Make-up

Wig and Make-up Supervisor Richard Jarvie
Wig and Make-up Assistant Miguel Armstrong
Wig and Make-up Apprentice Jennifer Lightfoot
Wig and Make-up Attendant Elizabeth Coffin

Properties

Properties Supervisor Cassandra Westover
Assistant Properties Supervisor Mara Rich
Properties Carpenter Lisa Griebel
Properties Crew Head Dan Nurczyk
Properties Intern Wendy Wu

Operations/Facilities

Facilities and Operations Director Susan Knill
Technology Manager Jeanne DeVore
Assistant Facilities Manager Daniel Lopez
Custodial Supervisor Felix Ross
Custodial Assistants Dwayne Brewer, Maribel Cuevas, Reshard Huff, Octavious Moody, Richard Tenny, Shenise Thomas

TICKETING, GUEST SERVICES AND EVENTS

Events Director Makeda Cohran
Front of House Coordinator/House Manager Caitlin Dunlap
House Managers Colin Commager, Nick Cuellar, Raechel Karas, Victoria Gilbert
Box Office Supervisors Andrew Piechota, Claudia Roy
Concessions Supervisor Mel Gill
Concessions Lead Michael Russell
Box Office Leads Kass Haroun, Jennifer Sloan
Guest Services Associates Daniel Balsamo, Bessie Bess, Tyshon Boone, Blake Cordell, Sara Crounse, Meagan Edwards, Tallis Geohegan-Freifeld, Brittney Grant, Maya Hopkins, Erin Hunter, Ashley Joy, Kate Lass, Bri McCabe, Will Nicholson, Zachary Parkhurst, Kristina Pedersen, Maya Prentiss, Diane Regner, Nicola Rinow, Xavier Roe, Alex Roggow, Zoe Rosenfeld, Anthony Santiago, Audrey Simon, Quinn Sluzenski, Emil Sueck, Kelsey Whitney
Saints’ Volunteer Usher Coordinator Chris Simek

Consultants and Special Services

Auditor Baker Tilly Virchow Krause, LLP
Fundraising Consultants Campbell and Company, Taylar Development
The Yard Consultant Mary Ann Cronin
Marketing Partner Arc Worldwide, A Leo Burnett Company
Communications Consultant Ann M. Cunniff, Chicago Creative Works
Public Relations Consultant Jasculca Terman
Sales Consultant SMART Marketing
Medical Services Medical Program for Performing Artists / Aaron R. Gilbert, M.D.
Insurance Services Aon Private Risk Management, Steven Hein
Legal Services Hughes Socol Piers Resnick & Dym, LTD, Kirkland & Ellis, McDermott Will and Emery, Nevin Law Group, PLCC
Photographers Michael Brosilow, Bill Burlingham, Liz Lauren, Micheal Litchfield, Joe Mazza, Jasmine Olivier, Chuck Osgood, Vito Palmisano, Jeff Sciortino, James Steinkamp
Video Production HMS Media, Inc

   

 

Additional Pages