Menu

Staff

CST Leadership

Artistic Director Carl and Marilynn Thoma Chair Barbara Gaines
Executive Director Criss Henderson
Creative Producer Rick Boynton
Managing Director for Advancement and External Affairs E. Brooke Flanagan

Artistic

Artistic Associate/Casting Director Bob Mason
Associate Producer Aislinn Frantz
Producing Associate/Manager of International and Special Projects Doreen Sayegh
Casting Assistant Alexis Taylor
Producing Assistant Rosie Bross
Assistant to the Creative Producer Mikey Gray

Management

General Manager Deborah Vandergrift
Company Manager Daniel J. Hess
Associate General Manager Kevin Spellman
Executive Assistant Samantha Braziller
Associate Company Manager Ben Gates-Utter
Arts Leadership Fellows Edward McCreary, Krissi McEachern, Paige Whitson-Martini

Education and Community Engagement

Director of Education and Communications Ray and Judy McCaskey Chair Marilyn J. Halperin
Education Outreach Manager Jason Harrington
Learning Programs Manager Maggie Suggett
Public Humanities Manager Sara B.T. Thiel, PhD
Scholar-in-residence Regina Buccola, PhD
Guest Lecturers Stephen Bennett, PhD; Katie Blankenau, MA; Casey Caldwell, MFA; Elizabeth Charlebois, PhD; Ira Murfin, PhD; Sara B.T. Thiel, PhD
Education Interns Mollie Greenberg

FINANCE

Director of Finance Linda Orellana
Human Resources Manager and Finance Associate Dan Grycza
Assistant Director of Finance Alana Rybak
Accounting Manager Alysse Hunter
Accounts Payable Assistant Becky Traisman

Advancement

Associate Director of Development Dottie Bris-Bois
Director of Partnerships Jenny Seidelman
Senior Advancement Manager/Board Liaison Kristen Caruso
Advancement Manager Grace Schneck
VIP Concierge and Stewardship Coordinator Karl Sissman
Advancement Communications Coordinator Emily McClanathan
Individual Giving Coordinator Amanda Nagy
Advancement Interns Alisée Cattebeke, Crawford McKenzie

Marketing

Director of Marketing and Sales Julie Stanton
Public Relations Director Hannah Kennedy
Public Relations Consultant Cathy Taylor
Senior Marketing Manager Amanda Cantlin
Marketing Manager, Ticketing Services Margaret McCall
Digital Marketing Manager Abigail Toth
Marketing and Communications Associate Jessica Connor
Marketing and Communications Designer Daniel Walters
Marketing Assistant Mikayla Shaw

Production

Director of Production Chris Plevin
Associate Director of Production Jeff Williams
Production Coordinator Emmaline Keddy-Hector
Production Office Manager Alexa Berkowitz

Stage Management

Production Stage Manager/Associate Producer Deborah Acker
Production Stage Manager Jinni Pike, AEA
Assistant Stage Manager Cathy Hwang, AEA, Cara Parrish, AEA

Scenery

Scenery Supervisor Robert L. Wilson
Stage Crew Head Peter Regalbuto
Stage Carpenter Head Bradley Buri
Stage Crew Apprentice Delaney Stewart
Technical Coordinator Caleb McAndrew
House Carpenters Jack Birdwell, Tyler Guynes, Adam Held, Michael Janssens, Adam Todd

Costumes

Costume Shop Manager Ryan Magnuson
Costume Design Assistant Cathy Tantillo
Wardrobe Supervisor Rebecca Doroshuk
Head Draper Lise Stec
Draper Margaret Hofmann
First Hand Caitlin Allen
Stitcher Yas Maple
Crafts Supervisor Melissa Bochat
Dresser Jess Kenyon

Electrics

Lighting Supervisor Jeff Glass
Assistant Lighting Supervisor Alec Thorne
Lighting Crew Supervisor Joan E. Claussen

Sound

Sound Crew Head Joe Disbrow
House Sound Technician Dan Schreck

Wigs and Make-up

Wig and Make-up Supervisor Richard Jarvie
Wig and Make-up Assistant Miguel Armstrong
Wig and Make-up Apprentice Megan Pirtle
Wig and Make-up Attendant Elizabeth Coffin

Properties

Properties Supervisor Cassandra Westover
Assistant Properties Supervisor Persephone Lawrence-Wescott
Properties Carpenter Lisa Griebel
Properties Crew Head Dan Nurczyk

Operations/Facilities

Facilities and Operations Director Susan Knill
Technology Manager Jeanne DeVore
Assistant Facilities Manager Daniel Lopez
Custodial Supervisor Felix Ross
Custodial Assistants Dwayne Brewer, Floyd Conway, Maribel Cuevas, Charles Eddings, Shenise Thomas, Benny Vanzant

TICKETING, GUEST SERVICES AND EVENTS

Events Director Makeda Cohran
House Managers Nick Cuellar, Victoria Gilbert, Jeffrey Gougis, Phillip Lewis, Jenn Oswald
Assistant Concessions Manager Michael Russell
Concessions Leads Kate Lass, Jacqueline Pojasek
Box Office Supervisors Erin Hunter, Aaron Roberts, Forrest Williams
Front of House Associates Daniel Balsamo, Patricia Brooks, Tyra Bullock, Byron Coolie, Angela Cotey, Scott Cowan, Sara Crounse, Jordan Figueroa, Bernard Gilbert, Amber Gougis, Tiffany Gougis, Brittney Grant, Micah Hazel, Jason Krause, Allie Lyke, Tanya McMorris, Alex Meyer, T Murphy, Essence Nichols, Zachary Parkhurst, Dara Prentiss, Maya Prentiss, Thomas Russell, Emil Sueck, Siobhan Townsend, Nicole Tini, Shonda Williams, Tyree Williams, Anastasia Wrenn
Box Office Associates Bessie Bess, Aneya Cobbs, Blake Cordell, Catherine Healey, Richard Kallus, Zoe Rosenfeld, Steve Tapas
Saints’ Volunteer Usher Coordinator Chris Simek

Consultants and Special Services

Auditor Baker Tilly Virchow Krause, LLP
Fundraising Consultant SD&A
The Yard Consultant Mary Ann Cronin
Public Relations Consultant Jasculca Terman
Sales Consultant SMART Marketing
Medical Services Medical Program for Performing Artists / Maria E. Reese, MD.
Insurance Services Aon Private Risk Management
Legal Services Kirkland & Ellis, Hughes Socol Piers Resnick & Dym, LTD, McDermott Will and Emery, Nevin Law Group, PLCC
Photographers Michael Brosilow, Liz Lauren, Michael Litchfield, Joe Mazza, Jasmine Olivier, Chuck Osgood, Vito Palmisano, Jeff Sciortino
Video Production HMS Media, Inc, Calvin Steinken

   

 

Additional Pages