Skip to content

Staff

Edward Hall   Artistic Director, Carl and Marilynn Thoma Chair
Kimberly Motes   Executive Director

ARTISTIC & EXECUTIVE

Paige Whitson-Martini  General Manager
Daniel J. Hess Artistic Administrator
Bob Mason   Artistic Associate/Casting Director
Alexis Taylor   Casting Associate
Rose Kalef   Executive Assistant
Karina Patel  Literary Associate
Delaney Piggins   Arts Leadership Fellow

 

DEVELOPMENT & SPECIAL EVENTS

Emily Hansen   Director of Development
Makeda Cohran   Events Director
Melissa Rosenberg  Associate Director of Development, Individual Giving
Elizabeth Teague   Associate Director of Development, Institutional Giving
Finley Jones   Development Coordinator
Nathan Wetter   Donor Services and Data Coordinator

 

EDUCATION

Nora Carroll  Director of Lifelong Learning & Education, Ray and Judy McCaskey Education Chair
Emilse Alvarado  Associate Director of Education
Dana Aviles   Learning Programs Coordinator
Stephen Bennett, PHD; Katie Blankenau, PHD; Casey Caldwell, PHD; Deon Custard, PHD Candidate; Elizabeth Charlebois, PHD; Vanessa Corredera, PHD; Rebecca Fall, PHD; Martine Kei Green-Rogers, PHD; Sara B.T. Thiel, PHD   Guest Scholar Lecturers
Chris Anthony, MFA; Devin Christor; Greg Geffrard, MFA; Matt Hawkins, MFA; Clarence Higgins, MFA; Jarrett King; Kevin Long, MA; Sonya Madrigal; Katie McKnight, PHD   Educator Artists
Melina Lesus, PHD   CPS Connectivity Consultant

 

FINANCE & OPERATIONS

Katie Tresnowski   Director of Finance and Administration

FINANCE

Dan Thomas   Controller
Alysse Hunter   Assistant Controller
Alejandra Sujo   Accounting Associate

TECHNOLOGY

Jeanne Devore   Technology Manager
Kevin Spellman Jr.   Technology and Innovation Specialist

OPERATIONS

Mark Kozy   Operations Director
Daniel Lopez   Facilities Manager
Dwayne Brewer  Custodian
Anthony Davis   Custodian
Cano Hernandez  Custodian
Ferris Robertson  Custodian

GUEST SERVICES

Devin Faught   Front of House Manager
Phoebe Silva   Assistant Front of House Manager

Emily Arthur   Guest Services Associate
Dani Brown   Guest Services Associate
Meghan Cameron   Guest Services Associate
Sam Castillo   Guest Services Associate
Grace Cummings   Guest Services Associate
Amanda Farmer   Guest Services Associate
Leah Johnson   Guest Services Associate
Olivia Leslie   Guest Services Associate
Philip Macaluso   Guest Services Associate
Chamaya Moody  Guest Services Associate
Maggie Perisho   Guest Services Associate
Jessica Plummer   Guest Services Associate
Julia Ravenscroft   Guest Services Associate
Alex Rosas   Guest Services Associate
Nora Rumery   Guest Services Associate
Kir Westrick   Guest Services Associate
Nyja White   Guest Services Associate
Erika Wilson   Guest Services Associate
Jada Woodard   Guest Services Associate

Tanner McCormick   Lead Concessioner

Suzie Glover   Concessioner
Patty Roache   Concessioner
Jack Saunders   
Concessioner
Emily Stipetic   
Concessioner
Mo Werder   
Concessioner

HUMAN RESOURCES

Tiffany Tuckett   Director of Human Resources
Gianna Schuetz-McKinnis   Company Manager and Human Resources Specialist
Amal Mazen Salem   People Operations Assistant

 

MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS

MARKETING

Julie Stanton   Director of Marketing and Sales
Katie Bell   Digital Marketing Manager
Olivia George   Graphic Designer
Mikayla Shaw   Marketing Assistant

COMMUNICATIONS

Hannah Kennedy   Director of Communications
Emma Perrin   Public Relations and Digital Media Manager

BOX OFFICE

Scott Letscher   Ticketing Services Manager
Sonja Pardee   Box Office Supervisor

Jaz Fowlkes   Box Office Associate
Micah Hazel   Box Office Associate
Aurthur King   Box Office Associate
Ash Pierce   Box Office Associate

 

PRODUCTION

Mac Vaughey   Director of Production
Alexa Berkowitz   Assistant Director of Production

SCENERY

Tyler Metoxen   Technical Director
Tobi Osibodu   Stage Crew Head
Bradley Buri   Stage Crew Carpenter Head
Jack Birdwell   Stage Rigging Crew Head
Chris Culver   House Technician
Bobby Noe   House Technician
Jesse Gaffney  Scenic Supervisor

COSTUMES

Ryan Magnuson  Costume Department Manager
Cathy Tantillo   Costume Design Assistant
Jenn Giangola   Wardrobe Supervisor
Teagan Anderson   First Hand
Yas Maple   Stitcher

LIGHTING AND VIDEO

Alec Thorne  Lighting and Video Department Manager
Arianna Brown  Assistant Lighting and Video Department Manager
Joan E. Claussen   Lighting Crew Head

SOUND

Nicholas Pope  Sound Department Manager
Dan Schreck   Sound Crew Head

HAIR AND MAKE-UP

Ashley Adams   Hair and Make-up Supervisor

PROPERTIES

Anna Katharine Mantz  Properties Department Manager
Dan Nurczyk   Properties Crew Head